Skip to main content

Staff

Rusty Ehrlich Principal
Deb Berry Assistant Principal
Jill Sprenkel Counselor 6th & 8th
Leilani Liu Counselor 7th & 8th
Vera Gonzales Office Manager
Kim Marrow Clerk
Cynthia Perez Attendance Clerk
Michelle Palmer Psychologist
Elisabeth Hogue Speech
Suzanne Witte Library Media Tech
Lidia Fernandez EL Parent Liaison 

 

English Language Arts Department
Michelle Guizamano 6th Language Arts
Jennifer Hays   6th Language Arts
Melanie Long  6th Language Arts
Sara Luci    6th Language Arts
Nicole Anderson  7th Language Arts
Amber Anthony  7th Language Arts
Steven Conley 7th Language Arts
Russell Jenkins   7th Language Arts
Katherine Johnson    8th Language Arts
Cynthia Rozar    8th Language Arts
Dennis Whittemore  8th Language Arts
Anastasia Billings  6th-8th ELL

 

Math Department
Noelle Gould   6th Math
Ashlei Sobrero   6th Math
Michele Schirmer   6th Math
LaTasha Bowman 6th Math
  8th Math
Tracey Morse    7th Math
Amor Macasero 7th/8th Math
Carly Lewis   8th Math

 

Science Department
Donald Baird  6th Science
Tyler Cuevas  6th Science
Gloria Hutsell   6th Science
Amy Sickenberger  6th Science
Tracey Morse  7th Science
Alicia Woelffer    7th Science
Candice Dado  7th/8th Science
Greg Deurloo   8th Science

 

Social Studies Department
Donald Baird   6th Social Studies
Tyler Cuevas 6th Social Studies
Gloria Hutsell  6th Social Studies
Amy Sickenberger  6th/7th Social Studies
John Haas  7th Social Studies
Laura Lasnier  8th Social Studies
Emily Statler   8th Social Studies

 

ISSC & ISP
Meredith Dean McCollum  ISSC
Sheri Guel   ISSC & ISP
Julia Quarry  ISSC
Jonathan Fogarty 6th-8th Bridge
Lauren Mass ISP
Sarah Wright     ISP

 

Electives 6th/7th/8th
Anastasia Billings  Leadership
Scott Cleek Art/Yearbook
Sara Luci     Drama
Bill Rodrigues  Music
Brigette Vinding Tech/DVTV

 

P.E. Department
Noelle Gould  6th P.E.
Michele Schirmer   6th P.E.
Ashlei Sobrero   6th P.E.
Chris Null 7th/8th P.E.
Michelle Price 7th/8th P.E.
Danya Townsend    7th/8th P.E.

 

Instructional Paraprofessional
Karen Crabaugh
Cathy Flowers
Mark Greer
Juliee Hanlon
Lynn Harris
Peggy White, (ALC)
Jennifer Kendall
Irene Martinez
Nelia Padilla
Cristina Upton
Laura Medina (Bilingual Para)

 

Food Service Admin/ Clerical
Food Service Admin/Clerical
Cheryl Wagner- Admin
Belinda Silvers– Cafeteria Supervisor
Sabrina Jones – Cafeteria Clerk
Food Services
Cristina Guiriba
Maria Medina
Maria Munoz
Vacancy

 

Custodians
Allen Hernandez
 

 

Campus Supervisor
Maria Barajas
Nicole Christolos
Robert Frick
Melissa LePage
Tara Woodruff